giovedì 19 gennaio 2012

I love Paris , Arizona and Louis Vuitton new collection


Hi lovelies,
I must confess: I really like Arizona, I love Louis Vuitton bags and I absolutely love Paris :)
So since I saw these pics from Louis Vuitton Cruise 2012 Catalogue ..I'm immediately in love with them ; ))
It's one of my favourite photoshoots with the Arizona Muse, elected Model of the Year by American Vogue
I love everything, from the locations in Paris to the clothes and accessories,especially the bags ;)
Definitely I had to share it!
You know, I love black and white pics, so I love especially these ones in Paris:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ciao belle,
vi devo confessare che mi piace molto Arizona, amo le borse di Louis Vuitton e adoro Parigi :)
Così quando ho visto queste foto scattate per il catalogo della nuova collezione di Louis Vuitton Cruise 2012 .. mi sono immediatamente innamorata di loro;))
E 'uno dei miei servizi fotografici preferiti con Arizona Muse, eletta modella dell'anno 2011 da Vogue America.
Devo dirvi che mi piace un pò tutto, dalla location a Parigi ,ai vestiti e agli accessori, soprattutto le borse;)
Non potevo non condividerlo con voi!
Come sapete io adoro le foto in bianco e nero e non potevano non piacermi queste ambientate a Parigi:




 Look at these pictures by the river....So romantic :)
Btw I love the color blue Tiffany of this handbag and ....I want this plaid!!;) 
-----------------------------------------------
Cosa ne dite di queste foto vicino il fiume?Sono così romantiche:)
Comunque adoro il colore blu Tiffany di questo bauletto e...voglio questo plaid!!;)

 And what about this bag? I totally love;)
---------------------------
E che dire di questa borsa? A me piace moltissimo;)


 I really like the touch of red in this outfit ......
------------------------------
Mi piace molto anche il tocco di rosso nell'outfit  qui sotto....
 
... and I'm in love with these shoes! So trendy!!
-------------------------
...e sono innamorata di questi sandali!!Così trendy!!




p.s. I really like this clutch and these sunglasses!
---------------------------------
p.s Adoro questa clutch e gli occhiali da sole!

I leave you with the video of  Louis Vuitton 2012 Cruise collection lookbook:
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Vi lascio con il video del lookbook di questa collezione:


Which outfit do you prefer?
What is your favorite bag?
Have a nice Thursday,lovelies!
Kisses
Mary
---------------------
Quale outfit preferite?
Qual'è la vostra borsa preferita di questa collezione?
Buon giovedì,carissime!
Baci
Mary

38 commenti:

artichoke heart ha detto...

love these photographs x following you on bloglovin & GFC please do same!!

http://artichoke--heart.blogspot.com/
x

Girlie Blogger ha detto...

Beautiful girl. She's certainly got that old Hollywood glamour.

www.thegirlieblog.com

AndréiaFSalim ha detto...

Beautiful, inspiring and delicate !!!!:)

Marie Martell ha detto...

Great pics! love the clothes and ALL the bags!

http://nyorkeratheart.blogspot.com

Hilary Nicole ha detto...

Oo la la! I love the red wedges.. divine. Have a wonderful day and happy blogging!

XX Hilary
http://thehippinista.blogspot.com/

Mimi ha detto...

i love love love my louis vuitton speedy bag! gotta love lv. ;) and these are awesome, so beautiful!

<3, Mimi
http://whatmimiwrites.blogspot.com/

inmyhansonshirt ha detto...

These are unbelievably perfect. That second photo is just breathtaking!
the-creationofbeauty.blogspot.com

Leslie Quiros ha detto...

this is stunning. I was thinking of a list of my favorite ones but when I finally saw them all I have no choices they are all so great. the shoes.. the bags.. the SUNGLASSES.. its just perfect. excellent post!
xo,
LMQ

Virgi ha detto...

Fantastica!!
Le foto vicino al fiume sono così romantiche!!!!
Spero di andare a Parigi molto presto! :)
Baci
Virgi

Mimma ♥ ha detto...

Piace tutto anche a me..location da favola!
xoxo

www.myfashionsketchbook.com

Nesi ha detto...

Bellissimo photoshoots! Bellissimi gli abiti, un pò meno le borse, ma meravigliose le scarpe!

Giulia ha detto...

piace tutto moltissimo anche a me! un pò vintange molto famminile.
la prima foto è bellissima, e anche quella con il vestito rosso e la borsa a righe

Steffy ha detto...

la Vuitton a righe è meravigliosa... E anche tutte le foto...!!! baci steffy

Talitha ha detto...

omg the red heels are amazing! and the blue in the same style.

Talitha xx

Carolzinha ha detto...

AMAZING!

Lyosha ha detto...

very inspiring photos! thank you for sharing. love the red oxfords as well

Lyosha
Inside and Outside Blog

Mademoiselle.H ha detto...

I really enjoy the grenn and black dress ! :)

GoNcha GoNcha ha detto...

great Paris photos and adorable LV purses. loved all of them.
and today there is a special post about you and Fashion tea at 5 in my blog.
you should check it ;)
http://gonchagoncha.blogspot.com/

Elisabeth. ha detto...

Hi beautiful! tnks a lot for ur comment! amazing pictures!!

Of course, I follow u on bloglovin! follow back? ^-^

xx from

http://www.princesuka.blogspot.com/

Mari ha detto...

Queste foto sono meravigliose!
Belle le location, gli abiti e gli accessori e l'allure di Arizona è unica!
Mari
www.ilguardarobaperfetto.blogspot.com

Violeta ha detto...

OMG!! What an amazing collection, ir really surprises me, i love Vuittong, specially the bags, but i can see that clothing is great both!
Great pics.
Kisses dear!
XOXO
www.girlinsunglasses.com

Iza ha detto...

Nice collection :)

Lynn ha detto...

Beautiful pictures and shoes!

Bss.
http://melancora.blogspot.com

TheMorgana1985 ha detto...

davvero belle queste foto

Pandora`s Box ha detto...

God I Looove Paris!Those are some beautiful photographs. Especially the one near the river. You are absolutely gorgeous. New follower here :)
Follow back if you like.

Sharon ha detto...

Great pics,u have a wonderful blog

Thanks for passing by hun,yes let's follow each other

http://sharon-871sher.blogspot.com

Sharon ha detto...

Am following on Gfc&bloglovin dear x

Helena Natanael ha detto...

LV is always the best! i love all the bags on the video, wanna buy it all if I have enough money.. ahaha...

have a nice day!

Style Servings ha detto...

Oh I love this, so perfectly Parisian chic! Thanks for sharing!

http://styleservings.blogspot.com/

Vanity ha detto...

Hey grazie per essere passata dal mio blog!Adesso ti seguo :)

http://theworldoffashion-vanity.blogspot.com/

Dallas Diva ha detto...

I love the perforated leather LV clutch! And Arizona is so beautiful. Your blog is awesome!! E ho bisogno di pratticare il mio italiano, e leggendo il tuo blog e perfecto :)
I would love it if you could check out my blog, also!
http://www.dallasdivadiaries.com
Have a great day! Un bacio!
Janie

SARA ha detto...

Thanks for the comment! Lovely blog :)
Of course! Following you, let's follow me: http://thegirlintheredcorset.blogspot.com/

KrazzyKi ha detto...

Nice ....I totally love this collection..It's dramatic yet chic...
followin u on gfc and bloglovin...
Follow me too ^_^

The Sweet Life

little moon lover ha detto...

I loved this look book when I saw it a couple of weeks ago for the first time as well.. magnificent styling.. must say I'm loving the studed shoes the most!

Ella ha detto...

Hey lovely pictures I really liked them, thanks for commenting on my blog, yeah let's follow each other, already following you on GFC and bloglovin' your turn!

xx
E

http://byebye-blondie.blogspot.com/

Patti Graveley ha detto...

i can not pick one as my favorite! everything is amazing, the clothes, the shoes, the bags!!! everything!!

Sandra ha detto...

Gorgeous!!! Love Paris and love how they shot at different locations!!!

Louis Vuitton Borse ha detto...

Dello Russo bags black Bottega Veneta louis vuitton borse bright colours Louis Vuitton Borse Central Park borse louis vuitton dresses Fashion Week Fashion Week Milan Fendi Flower Print Fur louis vuitton sito ufficiale.louis vuitton Borse Sito Ufficiale, piu borse di Louis Vuitton borse sono fino al 70% di sconto, trovare le migliori offerte di sconto borse di Louis Vuitton qui! Authentic borse Moda quanlity e negozi borse.

Posta un commento

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
 
Real Time Web Analytics